Luma Touch Support Forums

Welcome to the Luma Touch community forums, a great place to get help and share ideas with other users. The registration code can be found by emailing support@luma-touch.com.
It is currently Sun May 26, 2019 8:37 am

All times are UTC-07:00


For answers to frequently asked questions and to contact us directly, please use our support page at https://luma-touch.com/support.

LumaFusion 1.7 is now available in the App Store. This update includes great new features like search and sort in the library, soft edges and curved corners in cropping, and our new integration with Storyblocks, a great royalty-free library of video, audio and sound effects. A sample of clips are included free, with a low-cost subscription available in-app for access to the full library


Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Mar 12, 2019 8:39 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Oct 30, 2018 3:51 am
Posts: 3
I thought I was clever by going into the LUTs folder on my iPad through the Files app and delete all those built-in LUTs that I don't really like. I created other separate folders for Rec709, GoPro and LOG LUTs.
This all worked perfectly during my session but when I closed and restarted Lumafusion, it had rebuilt the original LUTs folder with all 23 Luts and the User LUTs folder.
I'm not sure where they come from but is it possible to permanently delete the built-in LUTs? (as well as the Color presets, where are these located?)


Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Mar 12, 2019 12:19 pm 
Offline
Grand Master
Grand Master
User avatar

Joined: Fri Mar 01, 2013 3:21 pm
Posts: 2015
Location: A small island off the coast of Europe
No - they are built in

Even if you could, when you updated the app they would be back

Why not just save the ones you use regularly as a preset, that way you don't have to scroll through all of them

_________________
.. Good things come to those who wait


Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Mar 13, 2019 5:43 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Oct 30, 2018 3:51 am
Posts: 3
I want to see them so I can select the one that best suits the clip I'm working on.
I'm glad I can make separate folders for different types of LUTs so it's not a big problem that the built-in LUTs reappear, I was just wondering. It would have been nice if I could permanently delete them as they are not very helpful to me.

Thanks for confirming!


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC-07:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited